NVS LDCE Promotion Exam 2024

NVS LDCE Promotion Exam 2024

NVS LDCE Promotion Exam 2024- The NVS is to conduct Limited Departmental Competitive Examination (LDCE) for promotion to the posts of Principal and Vice Principal and Limited Departmental Examination (LDE) for promotion to the posts of Post Graduate Teachers in Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, Ministry of Education, Govt. of India.

Application opened    27 May

Application submission Last Date      10 June

Qualification

PRINCIPAL [LDCE]:

“Employees having 08 years combined regular services as PGT in Level-8 (Rs.47600-

151100) in the Pay Matrix & Vice-Principal Level-10 (Rs.56100-177500) in the Pay Matrix, put together, out of which minimum 02 years as Vice-Principal.”

Check NVS Other Recruitment

VICE PRINCIPAL [LDCE]:

“PGTs in Level-8 (Rs.47600-151100) in the Pay Matrix with 03 years of regular service.”

NOTE: In case of PGT (Computer Science), only such PGT (Computer Science) are eligible to appear in LDCE who possess B.Ed. degree.

POST GRADUATE TEACHERS [LOE]:

“From among eligible TGTs having three years regular service as TGT in NVS with Master’s Degree in concerned subject, subject to qualifying a departmental examination to be conducted by Samiti;

NVS LDCE Promotion Exam 2024

The feeder posts as TGTs for promotional posts of PGTs shall be as under:

TGT MathsPGT Maths/Physics/Chemistry subject to the condition that the concerned teachers have studies PCM at Graduation level and PG in PCM
TGT SciencePGT Biology/Chemistry
TGT SSTPGT History/Geography
TGT HindiPGT Hindi
TGT EnglishPGT English
TGT Physical Education M/FPGT Physical Education M/F
TGT III LanguagePGT Modern Indian Language

Candidate who want to apply should keep following thing for NVS LDCE Promotion Exam 2024

  • a valid Government ID proof,
    • The Date of Birth (as mentioned in Class X Board Certificate),
    • Govt. Identity Details like Aadhar Number (last 4 digits)/ Election Card (EPIC No.) / Passport number Bank Account Number /PAN Number/ Other valid Govt. IDs.
    • Actual category viz. General (UR) / OBC / SC / ST/EWS as the case may be, correctly mentioned in the relevant column,
    • Scanned clear passport photograph in JPG format (size between 10 kb–200 kb) either in colour or black and white
    • Scanned clear signature in JPG/JPEG format (size between 4kb–30kb),
    • A valid e-mail ID as important communications will be made in this e-mail ID
    • A Mobile phone number in running condition

After the Final Submission of Online Application Form  (i.e.  Final  Submit  the  application form of Step-2), Confirmation Page of the Application Form, should be downloaded and a printout of the same may be retained for  future reference. The Confirmation Page of the online Application Form could  be  generated  only  Final  submission  of  the  online application form by the Candidate.

NVS LDCE Promotion Exam 2024-Examination Centre

After 12th Career Counselling
Myeducationwire
Telegram channel
Youtube Channel

EXAMINATION CITIES:

LDCE/LDEExamination Cities
PrincipalDelhi NCR ONLY
Vice Principal / Post Graduate TeacherBhopal / Chandigarh / Bengaluru /Jaipur / Lucknow / Patna / Pune / Guwahati / Delhi NCR.

VACANCIES:

S. No.PostURSCSTTotalPwBDs
OHVIHIOthers
1Principal3900003901000001
2Vice Principal100231814102010201
3PGT English6011047500010101
4PGT Hindi6210077901010101
5PGT Maths3409115401010001
6PGT Biology3913096101010100
7PGT Chemistry4014076100010101
8PGT Physics6917119701010101
9PGT History2908044101000001
10PGT Geography1812083800010100
11PGT Physical Education (Male/Female)1903012300000001
12PGT MIL Assamese0500000500000000
13PGT MIL Manipuri0300000300000000
14PGT MIL Bangla0400000401000000
15PGT MIL Tamil0100000100000000
16PGT MIL Kannada0500000500010000
17PGT MIL Urdu0200000200000000
18PGT MIL Odiya0200000200000000

You can apply through this link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Budget 2024 India’s Olympic 2024 Online Courses for Computer Science Professionals NEET UG RETEST RESULT 2024 Out