CUET PG RESULT 2024 OUT Download your Scorecard at @pgcuet.samarth.ac.in

CUET PG RESULT 2024

The result of CUET PG Result 2024 Post Graduate is released. Candidates can check their result. This year female candidates outshned the boys in registering for CUET PG Exam. 415350 female candidates and 353044 male candidates registered for the exam. Though the number of male candidates appeared are more than female.

The registeration in professional courses were higher as 97,880 registered for this exam followed by LLB 66696,B.Ed and BEd humanities registered candidates 34,295.

For General course the political science subject registered students were 41599 followed by English and History

The answer key challenges window opened on April 4, 2024. Candidates can check their scorecard on the official website. They will not have to wait much longer. The NTA conducted the CUET (PG) on 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 27 and 28 March 2024 and the Mode of Exam is CBT (Computer Test).

Myeducationwire
After 12th Career Counselling
Telegram channel
Youtube Channel

Exam Conducted on total Cities of cuet pg Result 2024

The Exam was successfully conducted in CBT mode in 572 different centers located in 262 cities including 09 cities outside India i.e. Manama, Dubai, Kathmandu, Muscat, Riyadh, Ottawa, Abu Dhabi, Vienna, and Quatar. A total of 190 University (Central/State/ Private /Other University) are Participating in CUET PG 2024.

AGENCYTHE NATIONAL TESTING AGENCY
Recruitment BoardCommon University Entrance Examination (PG) 2024
Session2024-25
Admission UniversityCentral, State, and Private
Result DateSecond week of April 2024
CUET PG Result 2024The second week of April 2024
Official Websitehttps://pgcuet.samarth.ac.in/

CUET PG Result 2024 Minimum Qualifying Marks:

Total MarksGrade
700+Very Good
500-650Good
400-600Average
200-400Low
Below 200Very Low

Cuet PG Result 2024

DETAILSREGISTRATION
Number of tests administered768414
Number of registered candidates (unique)462603
General Candidates289039
SC Candidates84661
ST Candidates55974
OBC Candidates269830
EWS Candidates68910
Female Candidates415350
Male Candidates353044
Third gender Candidates20
Number of Cities where the exam was conducted262
Number of universities190

MARKS REQUIRED FOR THE DIFFERENT COURSES (CUET PG):

The CUET PG  2024 (Common University Entrance Test) has been introduced for admission into various PG Programmes in Central and State Universities/ Institutions and participating Deemed/ Private participating Universities/ Institutions for academic session 2024-25. 

COURSESGENERALEWS (Percentile)
MA Hindi27.60-31.4635.50-39.50
MA English28-31.0834-37.71
MA Economics28.20-31.1131-34.00
MA Social Works28.13-32.1331-33.43
M.Sc. Chemistry28-32.0229.50-32.14
M.Sc. Computer Science29-32.1630.20-33.25
M.Sc. Microbiology29-32.0029-32.38
M.Com28.40-32.0434-37.71
MBA (Masters of Business Administration)29-32.0128.50-32.68
M.Sc. Biochemistry28-32.0228-32.59
M.Sc. Biotechnology27.80-32.0127.98-32.43
M.Sc. Physics28.37-32.0228.56-32.30
M.Sc. Mathematics28.20-32.0330-33.17
M.Sc. Atmospheric Science29.40-32.3228.60-32.00

DOWNLOAD NTA CUET PG 2024 SCORE CARD:

  1. Visit the official website of the Samarth portal for CUET PG 2024.

  1. On the homepage, the candidate has to click on the Candidate Login section.
  2. After filling all the information here, such as The Application Number and password and entering CAPTCHA, you have to log in.
  3. Now click on a link for CUET PG Scorecard 2024 This link appears on the dashboard in front of you.
  4. Finally, now your score card will be in front of you, you can save and download it.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

JEE Main Session 2 Result Declared New Update of UGC NET June 2024 जामिया की फ्री IAS कोचिंग में कौन ले सकता है एडमिशन? UP Board का 10th & 12th का रिजल्ट आज 20 अप्रैल 2024 को घोषित कर दिया है।