DSSSB Teacher vacancy 2024.GOVERNMENT OF NCT OF DELHI. DSSSB has released the notification for recruitment of PG Teachers in Directorate of Education and NDMC areas.

dsssb teacher vacancy 2024

Schedule of Application of dsssb teacher vacancy 2024

Opening Date: 09-Jan-2024 (9th January, 2024)
Closing Date:  07-Feb-2024 (till 11:59 pm)
Official Website: 
https://dsssbonline.nic.in 

DSSSB teacher vacancy 2024:  POST OF POST-GRADUATE TEACHERS

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION of DSSSB teacher vacancy 2024:

  1. Master’s degree (in relevant subject) Or Equivalent  Oriental Degree in the case of PGT Hindi in the subject concerned from any recognized University.
  2. Degree in Education.

(Note:  For information visit on Official Website:   https://dsssbonline.nic.in  )

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) invites online applications from eligible candidates for recruitment to the post of Post Graduate Teacher against vacancies in respect of under mentioned Departments of Govt. of NCT of Delhi/ Autonomous/ Local Bodies as per details given below:

After 12th Career Counselling
Myeducationwire
Telegram channel
Youtube Channel
POST-GRADUATE TEACHERS
S.NO.NAME OF THE POSTNAME OF THE DEPARTMENTPAY LEVELVACANCIES (INCL.  BACKLOG VACANCIES)
UROBCSCSTEWSTOTALPwBD (incl.)
1.PGT(Hindi) MaleDirectorate of Education80001010
PGT(Hindi) FemaleDirectorate of Education83010043
PGT(Hindi)  New Delhi Municipal Council83111170
2.PGT (Math) MaleDirectorate of Education82220172
PGT (Math) FemaleDirectorate of Education841411114
PGT (Math)New Delhi Municipal Council82110040
3.PGT (Physics) MaleDirectorate of Education81201041
PGT (Physics) FemaleDirectorate of Education81120042
PGT (Physics)New Delhi Municipal Council81000010
4.PGT (Chemistry) MaleDirectorate of Education853321142
PGT (Chemistry) FemaleDirectorate of Education852201102
PGT (Chemistry)New Delhi Municipal Council81100020
5.PGT(Biology) MaleDirectorate of Education885212182
PGT(Biology) FemaleDirectorate of Education85210192
PGT(Biology)New Delhi Municipal Council81100020
6.PGT (Economics) Male Directorate of Education8142124234
PGT (Economics) FemaleDirectorate of Education80000000
PGT (Economics)New Delhi Municipal Council82201050
7.PGT (Commerce) Male Directorate of Education84010382
PGT (Commerce) FemaleDirectorate of Education84001382
PGT (Commerce)New Delhi Municipal Council82211060
8.PGT (History) Male Directorate of Education823513143
PGT (History) FemaleDirectorate of Education84001163
PGT (History)New Delhi Municipal Council81110140
9.PGT (Geography) Male Directorate of Education878005203
PGT (Geography) FemaleDirectorate of Education81000011
PGT (Geography)New Delhi Municipal Council81100130
9.PGT (Political  Science)  Male Directorate of Education8154145294
PGT (Pol. Science) FemaleDirectorate of Education84001163
PGT (Pol. Science)New Delhi Municipal Council81210040
10.PGT (Sociology) Male Directorate of Education861210102
PGT (Sociology) FemaleDirectorate of Education82201053
PGT (Sociology)New Delhi Municipal Council80000000
11.PGT (Physical Education) MaleDirectorate of Education850423140
PGT (Physical Education) FemaleDirectorate of Education850270140
PGT (Physical Education)New Delhi Municipal Council82100030
12.PGT (Home Science) MaleDirectorate of Education80000000
PGT (Home Science) FemaleDirectorate of Education8130110156
PGT (Home Science/ Domestic Science)New Delhi Municipal Council81000011
GRAND TOTAL 1265438413829757

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Mizoram Board 12 Result 2024 Maharashtra HSLC Result Announced CMAT Score Accepting Colleges RBSE बोर्ड 12th कक्षा का रिजल्ट जारी हो चूका है।